Uncategorized

So what if I told you that I redesigned my site… again? ๐Ÿ˜‚ | second blog makeover in the past four months of 2022 | my, that is one looong title


Did you read all that?

No, like seriously? If you did, then, WOW! You must genuinely want to know what I have to write, haha ๐Ÿ˜†

but seriously that has got to be the longest post title I’ve ever written…

ANYWAAAAY… let’s not get distracted, folks. *rolls up sleeves and ignores the fact that I’m wearing a short sleeve right now*

*snatches sunglasses out of nowhere* We’ve got work to do.

Okay. Yes. I know that it has been only two months since I first redesigned meh bloggie this year. BUT, I mean, I’ve always been a really indecisive person. Heh ๐Ÿ˜‚

Sooo, welcome to my blog, Simply Selina. Yep. But don’t worry, my blog link’ll (what kind of a word is “link’ll”?!) be the same ๐Ÿ˜‰

And of course, of course, of course, we can’t forget the BEFORE AND AFTER!!! Lez go!

Before:

After:

*waggles eyebrows* So? Whaddya think? Personally, I really like both, but hey, who says changes aren’t good sometimes? ๐Ÿ˜‰ My new blog has more of a pastel burst of colors, rather than the previous one, which was more of a brown aestetic aesthtic AESTHETIC (wow I can’t type today haha) Click here to see the full redesign!

Hope you enjoyed! ๐Ÿฅฐ

Advertisement

33 thoughts on “So what if I told you that I redesigned my site… again? ๐Ÿ˜‚ | second blog makeover in the past four months of 2022 | my, that is one looong title

  1. I really love the design, I totally relate to being indecisive on designing my blog, lol. If you dont mind me asking, how do you get the graphics for your headings?

    Liked by 1 person

  2. I really like this new design. Very bright and colorful!
    When do you do this? And do you just redesign it all in one sitting?

    Liked by 1 person

  3. Love it โค๏ธ โค๏ธ โค๏ธ
    It’s really bright and I feel like it relates to your personality
    You semm like a very bright and colorful person
    Although
    You claim to be an introvert
    Lolll ๐Ÿคฃ ๐Ÿ˜‚

    I’d like to meet the other Selina

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.